BAR R BLUE JEANS & PEARLS

Date of Birth:
6/20/2021
Description:
O
Nickname:
211
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Jim & Becky Rombeck
Breeder:
Justin & Amanda Rombeck
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
211
Reg #1:
CI340740*
BAR R BLUE JEANS & PEARLS

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceShenanigans06/03/202308/25/2023  
Artificial InseminationBR Jungle Jim04/26/2023   

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
10/10/2023Palpation5.0000Pregnant02/01/2024 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip53.750011/11/2023  
Tip to Tip53.000010/10/2023  
Tip to Tip43.000004/01/2023  
Tip to Tip18.125003/20/2022  
Tip to Tip17.875003/12/2022  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
11/11/2023MULTIMEN5 CC  
10/31/2023Macrosyn generic for Exceed11cc Infection in her right eye. Checked on 11-11-23 looking better.